Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3742,718
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,590988
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1835,706
ZhengzhouChina 6,7744,210
ZhijiangChina 7,2394,499
ZagrebCroatia 1,6861,048
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6271,011
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5331,574
ZahedanIran 4,4782,783
ZanjanIran 3,2312,008
ZacatecasMexico 9,5115,910
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8753,651
ZinderNiger 5,3083,298
ZhobPakistan 4,7152,930
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8696,133
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8716,134
ZamoscPoland 1,093679
Zielona GoraPoland 1,041647
ZigalovoRussia 4,6392,883
ZiganskRussia 4,4842,786
ZyryankaRussia 5,3533,326
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6231,630
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7071,061
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5674,702
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2171,378
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6331,015
ZitomirUkraine 1,213754
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,469913
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,366849
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4105,226
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0084,355
ZambeziZambia 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -