Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7261,694
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7901,734
YaoundeCameroon 6,3683,957
YokoCameroon 6,1693,833
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8033,606
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6454,129
YanjiChina 6,7794,213
YichangChina 7,0234,364
YinchuanChina 6,0483,758
YiningChina 4,2432,637
YariguiesColombia 9,6596,002
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3225,171
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2715,139
YazdIran 3,9462,452
YakushimaJapan 8,0254,987
YamagataJapan 7,6814,773
YamaguchiJapan 7,6964,782
YokkaichiJapan 7,8494,877
YokohamaJapan 7,9304,928
YonagoJapan 7,6584,759
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2205,108
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4406,487
YeMyanmar 7,7504,816
YolaNigeria 5,7603,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4684,641
YurimaguasPeru 11,0356,857
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2241,382
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9194,299
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6444,750
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5774,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5394,685
York, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7354,185
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9375,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -