Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2519,477
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3636,440
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2689,488
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5898,444
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,072
WoomeraAustralia 14,3118,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3647,683
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3723,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3933,973
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7454,192
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5984,100
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6524,133
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8965,528
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9616,811
WajimaJapan 7,6234,737
WakamatsuJapan 7,7404,810
WakayamaJapan 7,8564,882
WakkanaiJapan 7,0324,370
WajirKenya 6,7104,170
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3015,780
WindhoekNamibia 9,2505,748
WaihiNew Zealand 16,84510,467
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,03610,586
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,97010,545
WaimateNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,18410,678
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58010,303
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,12910,644
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,78710,432
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,05910,601
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,17610,674
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,77410,424
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,85610,474
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,73410,399
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,27110,733
WintonNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,393
WarsawPoland 932579
WroclawPoland 1,098682
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0334,370
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2083,236
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3612,710
WauSudan 5,8933,662
WaddingtonUk 1,596992
Waco, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Wake IslandUsa 10,5836,576
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6444,750
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Warren, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Warren, PaUsa 6,5904,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4084,604
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7884,218
Washington, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Washington, InUsa 7,2354,496
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2683,895
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0674,391
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9404,313
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8664,267
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0544,384
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7644,825
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0004,971
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6644,762
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3085,162
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8684,268
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6324,121
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0885,026
West Point, GaUsa 7,7194,796
West Point, NyUsa 6,4454,005
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0954,409
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8064,851
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4554,633
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4984,038
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1024,414
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5624,077
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9884,343
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6324,121
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6444,129
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2584,510
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1685,076
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5645,322
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3394,560
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -