Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2381,391
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9228,030
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6567,864
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1018,141
ViennaAustria 1,415880
VitebskBelarus 751467
VassourasBrazil 10,9426,800
VicosaBrazil 10,7406,674
VitoriaBrazil 10,5816,575
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0706,258
VarnaBulgaria 1,9631,220
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9873,720
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4274,615
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7084,168
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6894,157
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4914,655
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5274,678
ValdiviaChile 14,0558,734
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9838,689
VallenarChile 12,9138,024
ValparaisoChile 13,3318,284
VanguardiaColombia 9,9256,168
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5326,545
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 743462
VestervigDenmark 906563
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3405,182
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2775,144
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3055,161
VilsandiEstonia 239148
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2051,370
VeravalIndia 5,7663,583
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7314,183
ValentiaIreland 2,1941,364
VeniceItaly 1,7921,113
VeronaItaly 1,8411,144
VicenzaItaly 1,8061,122
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1601,342
ViterboItaly 2,1251,321
VolterraItaly 2,0511,274
VientianeLaos 7,7494,815
VarenaLithuania 710441
VilniusLithuania 676420
VeracruzMexico 9,5975,964
VlissingenNetherlands 1,529950
VaernesNorway 675419
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 720447
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,166725
VillarricaParaguay 11,8917,389
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6891,050
VanavaraRussia 4,1152,557
VasileviciRussia 1,029639
Velikie LukiRussia 671417
VerhojanskRussia 4,7292,939
ViljujskRussia 4,6472,887
VitimRussia 4,6212,872
Vize IslandRussia 2,7581,714
VladivostokRussia 6,8604,263
VolgogradRussia 1,9271,197
VologdaRussia 990615
VoronezRussia 1,435892
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3033,295
VytegraRussia 771479
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7944,843
ValenciaSpain 2,8161,750
ValladolidSpain 2,7831,729
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9051,805
VisbySweden 388241
VanTurkey 2,8581,776
ValleyUk 1,8001,119
VinnitsaUkraine 1,317818
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5495,312
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4534,010
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7924,842
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2814,525
Vevay, InUsa 7,1724,457
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0515,003
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9274,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -