Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0769,368
UaupesBrazil 9,9596,189
UbatubaBrazil 11,1126,905
UberabaBrazil 10,8846,763
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0043,731
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6002,858
UpernavikGreenland 3,4032,114
UummannaqGreenland 3,3452,079
UdineItaly 1,7121,064
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5071,558
UenoJapan 7,8474,876
UnzendakeJapan 7,7794,834
UrakawaJapan 7,3924,593
UshibukaJapan 7,8194,859
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8304,866
UwajimaJapan 7,8364,869
UkmergeLithuania 602374
UtenaLithuania 589366
UlaangomMongolia 4,3632,712
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2693,274
UlgiiMongolia 4,3162,682
UliastaiMongolia 4,7722,966
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4042,737
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5043,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3524,568
UfaRussia 2,0741,289
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8271,757
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9853,098
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2633,892
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9273,061
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,593990
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5774,087
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3733,339
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4573,391
Umm BeninSudan 5,3623,332
UmeňSweden 383238
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1325,053
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8174,857
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6454,750
UrfaTurkey 2,8481,770
UsakTurkey 2,4781,540
Uman’Ukraine 1,401871
UzgorodUkraine 1,321821
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8184,237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9844,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -