Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4142,743
TiranaAlbania 2,1401,330
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3922,730
TebessaAlgeria 2,9691,845
TimimounAlgeria 3,8432,388
TindoufAlgeria 4,3062,676
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2712,033
TrelewArgentina 13,9538,671
TucumanArgentina 12,4467,734
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0938,136
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0928,136
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6397,854
TibooburraAustralia 14,4368,971
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7198,525
TshaneBotswana 9,4005,841
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0866,268
TarauacaBrazil 10,9636,813
TauaBrazil 9,1545,688
TefeBrazil 10,1686,318
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3896,456
TeresinaBrazil 9,1815,705
TiriosBrazil 9,1505,686
TorresBrazil 11,9087,400
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9955,590
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1726,943
TriunfoBrazil 9,2295,735
TucuruiBrazil 9,3985,840
TuriacuBrazil 8,9785,579
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6932,916
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9724,333
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4243,992
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3383,938
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0473,757
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0573,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0983,789
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4594,014
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4654,018
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3293,933
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9613,704
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3053,297
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9338,658
TaiyuanChina 6,4554,011
TaoyuanChina 8,0725,016
TengchongChina 6,8494,256
TønderDenmark 1,006625
TylstrupDenmark 798496
TystofteDenmark 870541
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4215,233
TahrirEgypt 3,3792,100
TantaEgypt 3,3682,093
TallinEstonia 180112
TartuEstonia 345214
TampereFinland 13383
ToulonFrance 2,2251,383
ToulouseFrance 2,3381,453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7919,191
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8339,839
TchibanGabon 7,1134,420
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5981,614
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,547961
TamaleGhana 5,9963,726
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2241,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5561,588
TimehriGuyana 8,8605,506
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6766,013
TelaHonduras 9,5255,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3174,547
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3174,547
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1056,901
TabrizIran 3,0051,868
TeheranIran 3,4462,142
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3032,053
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2561,402
TarvisioItaly 1,6571,030
TermoliItaly 2,1171,315
TorinoItaly 1,9701,224
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9551,215
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6051,619
TrevicoItaly 2,2181,378
TrevisoItaly 1,7801,106
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7421,082
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9691,223
TabouIvory Coast 6,7194,175
TadotsuJapan 7,7884,839
TakadaJapan 7,7084,790
TakamatsuJapan 7,7984,846
TakayamaJapan 7,7594,821
TanegashimaJapan 8,0074,976
TatenoJapan 7,8894,902
TateyamaJapan 7,9844,961
TokushimaJapan 7,8454,875
TokyoJapan 7,9114,916
TomakomaiJapan 7,3004,537
TottoriJapan 7,6934,780
ToyamaJapan 7,7024,786
ToyookaJapan 7,7144,793
TsuJapan 7,8664,888
TsurugaJapan 7,7564,820
TsuyamaJapan 7,7244,800
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8301,759
TripoliLebanon 3,0581,900
TobrukLibya 3,1901,982
TripoliLibya 3,1671,968
TelsiaiLithuania 503313
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0775,640
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7736,073
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5305,922
ThyoloMalawi 8,6045,346
TawauMalaysia 9,9016,153
TessalitMali 4,7852,973
TimbuktuMali 5,2683,273
TombMali 5,2733,276
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3723,338
TacubayaMexico 9,7086,033
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3685,821
TarialanMongolia 4,8913,040
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7642,960
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0353,129
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4853,408
TangierMorocco 3,4052,116
TarfayaMorocco 4,4802,784
TazaMorocco 3,4802,163
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1784,461
TaungooMyanmar 7,3234,551
ThandweMyanmar 7,2514,506
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9069,262
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,33210,770
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,18710,680
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,98310,553
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,97210,547
TemukaNew Zealand 17,28610,741
TimaruNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,12710,643
TahouaNiger 5,2553,266
TillaberyNiger 5,4193,368
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2954,533
TromsoNorway 1,030640
TrondheimNorway 695432
ThumraitOman 5,3893,349
TacnaPeru 11,8857,385
TarapotoPeru 11,1096,903
TrujilloPeru 11,4117,091
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6075,970
TorunPoland 860535
TimisoaraRomania 1,6411,020
TambovRussia 1,439894
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5242,190
TaraRussia 2,9561,837
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7781,726
TermezRussia 4,0572,521
TernejRussia 6,8754,272
TobolskRussia 2,5671,595
TomskRussia 3,5262,191
Tot’MaRussia 1,128701
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7881,111
TuapseRussia 2,1391,329
TuraRussia 3,7832,351
TurukhanskRussia 3,1941,985
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5692,839
TortosaSpain 2,6471,645
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5194,673
TokerSudan 4,8383,006
TartousSyria 3,0131,872
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0895,026
TaboraTanzania 7,3524,569
TakThailand 7,6634,762
TrangThailand 8,5905,338
TabligboTogo 6,2443,880
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2987,020
TunisTunisia 2,7681,720
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1001,926
TireeUk 1,7351,078
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,521945
TernopilUkraine 1,240771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5047,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7284,802
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3433,942
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7654,825
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9324,929
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0855,024
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2223,866
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Temple, TxUsa 8,4545,254
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2985,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9544,943
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8464,254
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0454,999
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4924,034
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1245,048
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5884,094
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8605,506
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8874,901
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8174,858
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6664,142
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8062,365
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9585,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -