Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0312,505
ShkoderAlbania 2,0561,278
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8431,767
SaltaArgentina 12,2747,627
San AntonioArgentina 13,7298,531
San LuisArgentina 13,1078,145
San RafaelArgentina 13,3358,286
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3058,268
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4877,760
SarmientoArgentina 14,3518,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3399,532
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3339,528
SalzburgAustria 1,534953
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8511,772
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3112,679
SaveBenin 6,0643,768
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4787,132
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8691,161
SalvadorBrazil 9,7656,068
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1347,540
SantaremBrazil 9,5355,925
SantosBrazil 11,2186,971
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8036,092
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1225,669
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0747,503
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9766,821
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0035,594
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3976,461
São PauloBrazil 11,1906,953
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0366,858
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9426,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5895,958
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6485,995
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6796,636
SobralBrazil 8,9215,544
SoureBrazil 9,0435,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8546,123
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4827,757
SurubimBrazil 9,1145,663
SadovoBulgaria 2,0521,275
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1101,311
SofiaBulgaria 1,9881,235
SiemreapCambodia 8,2575,131
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4863,409
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6653,520
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4102,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4693,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6894,157
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9243,060
Scott, SkCanada 6,7324,184
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2693,274
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6043,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9373,689
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5263,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3833,966
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4673,397
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9074,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9114,294
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3003,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5722,841
SalCape Verde 6,0443,756
SantiagoChile 13,3568,300
SewellChile 13,3928,322
ShanghaiChina 7,4974,658
ShantouChina 7,9934,967
ShenyangChina 6,6144,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5385,927
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2835,769
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9206,165
SibenikCroatia 1,9141,189
SplitCroatia 1,9311,200
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 730454
StudsgårdDenmark 920572
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2865,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3195,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2615,133
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2855,148
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3485,188
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3185,169
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3715,202
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3825,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2825,146
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2585,132
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2935,154
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3255,173
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3475,187
San GabrielEcuador 10,4996,524
SalloumEgypt 3,2302,007
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4912,169
SohagEgypt 3,8432,388
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6482,267
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8076,094
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3578,922
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 791491
StrasbourgFrance 1,6241,009
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7655,447
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7305,425
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3041,432
SchleswigGermany 1,007626
StuttgartGermany 1,548962
SamosGreece 2,5581,590
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4011,492
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7871,732
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4412,138
SiguiriGuinea 6,0333,749
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6816,016
SzegedHungary 1,593990
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,518943
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2901,423
SagarIndia 5,9043,669
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7422,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7597,307
SemnanIran 3,5462,203
ShahroudIran 3,5332,196
ShirazIran 4,1142,556
ShannonIreland 2,0711,287
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0951,302
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1351,327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3181,441
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0011,244
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3931,487
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3911,486
SigonellaItaly 2,6221,629
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6234,115
SagaJapan 7,7294,803
SaigoJapan 7,5844,713
SakaiJapan 7,6434,749
SakataJapan 7,5964,720
SapporoJapan 7,2484,504
SaseboJapan 7,7124,792
SendaiJapan 7,7034,787
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9074,913
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6924,780
ShinjoJapan 7,6314,742
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9584,945
ShirakawaJapan 7,7874,839
ShizuokaJapan 7,9234,924
SumotoJapan 7,8344,868
SuttsuJapan 7,2314,494
SuwaJapan 7,8064,851
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7998,575
SavannakhetLaos 7,9964,969
SiauliaiLithuania 512318
SiluteLithuania 576358
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0631,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6815,394
SalimaMalawi 8,3315,177
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7536,060
SibuMalaysia 9,7586,064
SanMali 5,6893,535
SegouMali 5,7243,557
SikassoMali 5,9273,683
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1855,708
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8516,121
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3253,309
SainshandMongolia 5,6863,533
SafiMorocco 3,8862,415
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2172,620
SittweMyanmar 7,0124,358
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 948589
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9871,235
SaiqOman 4,9753,091
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4583,392
SurOman 5,1063,173
SialkotPakistan 4,8703,027
SibbiPakistan 4,8052,986
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0147,466
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8977,393
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7726,072
SandomierzPoland 1,093679
SniezkaPoland 1,161721
SuwalkiPoland 711442
SzczecinPoland 916569
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4112,120
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2102,616
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1375,057
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5365,926
Satu MareRomania 1,415879
SibiuRomania 1,6421,020
SulinaRomania 1,7791,105
SadrinskRussia 2,4261,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 447278
SalekhardRussia 2,2461,396
SaratovRussia 1,7661,097
SejmcanRussia 5,6613,518
SelagoncyRussia 4,2072,614
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2384,498
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5373,440
SmolenskRussia 865538
SociRussia 2,2161,377
SortovalaRussia 473294
SuntarRussia 4,6232,873
SurgutRussia 2,7021,679
SverdlovskRussia 2,2221,381
SyktyvkarRussia 1,526948
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0194,983
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8184,237
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8014,848
SingaporeSingapore 9,4235,855
SliacSlovakia 1,334829
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1634,451
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8064,229
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8811,790
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5081,559
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5681,596
SevilleSpain 3,2402,013
SennarSudan 5,3043,296
ShambatSudan 5,0553,141
ShendiSudan 4,9543,078
StenseleSweden 568353
StockholmSweden 268166
StorlienSweden 614382
SundsvallSweden 339211
SantisSwitzerland 1,6941,053
SongeaTanzania 8,0044,974
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9104,915
SongkhlaThailand 8,6765,391
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9484,939
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4085,225
SurinThailand 8,0935,029
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8593,641
SokodeTogo 5,9923,723
SfaxTunisia 2,9871,856
SousseTunisia 2,8691,783
SamsunTurkey 2,3431,456
SiirtTurkey 2,8661,781
SivasTurkey 2,5241,568
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8182,373
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1341,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6261,011
SarataUkraine 1,6831,046
SarnyUkraine 1,061660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9281,198
SumyUkraine 1,322821
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6572,894
SaltoUruguay 12,5117,774
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5195,294
Safford, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0423,755
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0565,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4064,602
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Salem, InUsa 7,1904,468
Salem, OrUsa 7,8784,895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0094,977
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5575,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6585,380
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0085,598
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6385,368
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1375,056
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8795,518
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8755,515
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4173,987
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6214,736
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1904,468
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5764,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5924,718
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8084,852
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4214,612
Selma, AlUsa 7,9084,914
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3963,975
Seymour, InUsa 7,1904,468
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2404,499
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4414,624
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1715,077
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2974,535
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1954,471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9484,318
Southport, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9624,326
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6824,774
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8864,279
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9014,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4064,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4454,005
State College, PaUsa 6,6484,131
State University, MsUsa 7,9034,911
State University, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9514,319
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8714,891
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3544,570
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5785,331
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2284,491
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2863,906
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9264,926
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6904,779
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4934,656
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3543,948
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8292,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5055,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2265,733
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2015,717
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5342,818
SocotraYemen 5,9133,674
SenangaZambia 8,5205,294
SerenjeZambia 8,2315,115
SeshekeZambia 8,6735,390
SolweziZambia 8,0925,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -