Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6667,871
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3847,696
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9848,069
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8659,237
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0737,502
RosarioArgentina 12,7917,948
RichmondAustralia 15,2879,499
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,891
RecifeBrazil 9,0995,654
RemansoBrazil 9,5985,964
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9756,820
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9706,817
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5977,206
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8536,744
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8914,282
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7954,223
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7984,225
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6953,539
RuoqiangChina 5,0293,125
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4185,853
RandersDenmark 840522
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4075,224
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2425,122
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8489,227
RumipambaEcuador 10,6986,648
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5632,214
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7312,319
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5272,191
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7045,409
RostockGermany 930578
RhodesGreece 2,7131,686
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9721,225
ReykhólarIceland 2,2601,404
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2681,409
RamsarIran 3,2992,050
RashtIran 3,2151,998
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9591,217
RadicofaniItaly 2,0831,294
Resia PassItaly 1,7081,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9431,208
RivoltoItaly 1,7251,072
Rolle PassItaly 1,7221,070
RomeItaly 2,1681,347
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1901,361
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7321,076
RumoiJapan 7,1734,458
RigaLatvia 411256
RaseiniaiLithuania 572355
RodriguesMauritius 9,6525,998
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6522,891
RabatMorocco 3,6072,242
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5124,668
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7245,421
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,11710,637
RangioraNew Zealand 17,26310,727
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,93710,525
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,29410,747
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,86110,478
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,99410,560
RivasNicaragua 9,8656,130
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0363,130
RebolyRussia 576358
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8581,155
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4012,735
RagaSudan 5,7953,601
RashadSudan 5,4573,391
RenkSudan 5,4913,412
RumbekSudan 6,0053,732
RanongThailand 8,2975,156
Roi EtThailand 7,9904,965
RizeTurkey 2,4991,553
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,602995
RomnyUkraine 1,288800
RovnoUkraine 1,131703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6462,887
RochaUruguay 12,6217,843
Racine, WiUsa 6,9144,297
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3844,589
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3844,588
Reading, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3655,198
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4734,644
Redding, CaUsa 8,3295,176
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3705,201
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0444,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9284,305
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0714,394
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9964,348
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2244,489
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0204,363
Rockville, InUsa 7,1394,437
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Rome, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6424,127
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0815,021
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5195,294
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7244,179
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -