Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7739,180
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8164,857
ParanaArgentina 12,6697,873
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3037,645
PehuajoArgentina 13,1218,154
PergaminoArgentina 12,8717,998
PigeArgentina 13,3058,268
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8317,974
PosadasArgentina 12,0237,471
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1997,580
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2518,234
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8477,983
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,234
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3147,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1672,589
ParakouBenin 5,9183,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3225,793
ParacatuBrazil 10,5836,576
ParanaBrazil 10,1716,320
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4787,133
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0416,861
ParintinsBrazil 9,6656,006
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9315,550
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9317,414
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7026,651
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4015,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3885,834
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1946,335
PeixeBrazil 10,1576,312
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4955,900
PicosBrazil 9,3125,787
PiraiBrazil 10,9766,821
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5536,557
PompeuBrazil 10,6906,643
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5447,174
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3375,802
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6717,253
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6486,617
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0457,485
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0286,232
PosseBrazil 10,2516,370
PlevenBulgaria 1,9101,187
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0491,273
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4865,273
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5624,077
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6832,910
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3164,547
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3573,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1943,849
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6364,124
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5534,072
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9214,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0234,364
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6454,130
ParronChile 13,4258,342
Puerto AysenChile 14,5139,019
Puerto MonttChile 14,1928,819
Punta ArenasChile 15,0499,352
PingbianChina 7,0714,394
PeralesColombia 9,9826,203
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3985,840
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9566,187
PragueCzech Republic 1,262784
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4845,272
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2885,150
PoloDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2575,131
PichilingueEcuador 10,7536,682
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8016,712
PuyoEcuador 10,7116,656
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3332,071
ParisFrance 1,8121,126
PerpignanFrance 2,3681,471
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9528,048
Port-GentilGabon 6,9064,291
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2717,004
PotsdamGermany 1,064661
PatrasGreece 2,4761,539
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6002,237
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4562,148
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1015,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4835,271
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3885,834
PecsHungary 1,6361,016
PambanIndia 7,3494,567
PuneIndia 6,1693,834
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4515,873
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8496,120
PadovaItaly 1,8121,126
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7561,091
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5681,596
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5651,594
PantelleriaItaly 2,7341,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9181,192
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4811,542
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0451,271
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0831,295
PiacenzaItaly 1,9231,195
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0331,263
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9061,184
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2711,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2541,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2011,368
PrizziItaly 2,6101,622
PakseLaos 8,1945,092
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8405,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5095,909
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5495,934
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5887,201
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0291,261
PatheinMyanmar 7,4364,621
PutaoMyanmar 6,5854,092
PyiMyanmar 7,2664,515
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7589,171
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,12210,640
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4925,899
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3223,929
PohangNorth Korea 7,4214,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9704,332
PadidanPakistan 5,0773,155
PanjgurPakistan 4,8723,028
ParachinarPakistan 4,5122,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0113,114
PeshawarPakistan 4,5792,845
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7757,938
PilarParaguay 12,0957,516
PiscoPeru 11,7977,331
PiuraPeru 11,2136,968
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3067,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4165,851
PoznanPoland 960596
PrzemyslPoland 1,192741
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0241,879
PortalegrePortugal 3,1251,942
Porto Portugal 3,0051,867
PavelecRussia 1,263785
PecoraRussia 1,8171,129
PermRussia 1,9281,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8024,227
PetrozavodskRussia 659409
PjatigorskRussia 2,2921,424
PoronajskRussia 6,7134,172
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9151,190
Providenja BayRussia 6,0673,770
PskovRussia 458284
PodorSenegal 5,7063,546
PopradSlovakia 1,280795
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5136,533
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6075,970
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6921,673
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5034,663
Port SudanSudan 4,7022,922
ParamariboSuriname 8,7565,441
PiteňSweden 535333
PalmyraSyria 3,1091,932
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1949,442
PhetchabunThailand 7,8164,857
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7334,806
PhraeThailand 7,6004,723
PhuketThailand 8,4885,275
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4585,256
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0565,006
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1835,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6335,364
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9901,237
PoltavaUkraine 1,439894
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5687,810
PradoUruguay 12,7477,921
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7027,893
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Pana, IlUsa 7,2894,529
Paoli, InUsa 7,1904,468
Paris, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8094,231
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1395,058
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7234,799
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0895,027
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8594,884
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6944,781
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Perry, OkUsa 7,9524,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6074,106
Philo, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7715,451
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2534,507
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1384,436
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7844,216
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4454,005
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2033,855
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8084,852
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5504,692
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5504,692
Portage, WiUsa 6,8454,253
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0283,746
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7954,844
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0244,365
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3834,588
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Princeton, InUsa 7,3754,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2533,886
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0124,979
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4535,874
PetaukeZambia 8,3535,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -