Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2101,995
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3072,677
OranArgentina 12,0517,489
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2457,609
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
OstendeBelgium 1,578980
ObidosBrazil 9,5295,922
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6973,540
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1343,812
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1353,812
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1178,773
OdenseDenmark 899559
OtavaloEcuador 10,5596,561
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2889,500
OuluFinland 516321
OroomiehIran 3,0021,866
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3491,460
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1843,843
ObihiroJapan 7,3344,558
OfunatoJapan 7,6564,758
OitaJapan 7,7934,843
OkayamaJapan 7,7584,821
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2165,106
OmaezakiJapan 7,9524,941
OmuJapan 7,1614,450
OnahamaJapan 7,8334,867
OsakaJapan 7,8274,864
OshimaJapan 7,9864,963
OtaruJapan 7,2244,489
OwaseJapan 7,9174,920
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9262,439
OujoaMorocco 3,3452,079
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8219,210
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,24210,714
OphirNew Zealand 17,27910,738
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,97210,547
OtautauNew Zealand 17,28610,742
OcotalNicaragua 9,6796,015
OrlandNorway 746464
OsloNorway 640398
OhotskRussia 5,7463,571
OkhotskRussia 5,7463,571
OlekminskRussia 4,8643,023
OlenekRussia 3,9992,485
OmskRussia 3,0121,871
OnegaRussia 901560
OrenburgRussia 2,2281,384
OymyakonRussia 5,3833,345
OviedoSpain 2,6751,662
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 504313
Orkney IslandsUk 1,412878
OdessaUkraine 1,6611,032
OvrucUkraine 1,099683
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3954,595
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8684,268
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9444,937
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1323,810
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0384,995
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0134,358
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3864,590
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2354,496
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9814,959
Orono, MeUsa 5,8453,632
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3413,941
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3634,576
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9264,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -