Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3242,687
NeuquenArgentina 13,7178,524
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0328,098
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6869,748
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2708,246
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3969,567
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7319,154
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1125,041
NatitingouBenin 5,8413,630
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8786,760
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9573,701
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1773,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5572,832
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0573,142
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2373,254
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7943,600
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6754,148
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2123,860
N’DjamenaChad 5,4133,363
NanchangChina 7,4614,636
NanjingChina 7,2904,530
NanningChina 7,6134,731
NicosiaCyprus 2,9291,820
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 869540
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2545,129
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4255,235
NegeleEthiopia 6,3073,919
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8669,238
NandiFiji 14,8669,238
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14992
NancyFrance 1,6641,034
NantesFrance 2,1371,328
NiceFrance 2,1281,322
NeustrelitzGermany 970603
NurembergGermany 1,413878
NurnbergGermany 1,414878
NaxosGreece 2,6131,624
NanortalikGreenland 3,5502,206
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5022,176
NordGreenland 2,6121,623
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6242,252
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3933,973
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1833,842
New DelhiIndia 5,3753,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2501,398
NaganoJapan 7,7494,815
NagasakiJapan 7,7604,822
NagoJapan 8,2615,134
NagoyaJapan 7,8434,874
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2865,149
NaraJapan 7,8394,872
NazeJapan 8,1635,072
NemuroJapan 7,3814,586
NiigataJapan 7,6624,761
NikkoJapan 7,7964,844
NobeokaJapan 7,8584,883
NairobiKenya 6,9864,341
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8517,986
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1602,585
NidaLithuania 585363
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5305,301
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3225,793
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0905,027
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2355,117
NaraMali 5,5753,464
NioroMali 5,6403,505
NemaMauritania 5,4213,369
NouakchottMauritania 5,6003,480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9419,285
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,09510,623
NelsonNew Zealand 17,10810,631
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,19910,688
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8426,116
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1983,230
NiameyNiger 5,4793,405
Narvik, NordlandNorway 912567
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,186737
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0771,291
NawabshahPakistan 5,1473,198
NokkundiPakistan 4,6282,876
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6927,265
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0765,640
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6671,036
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5823,468
NikolaevRussia 1,6251,010
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2513,885
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7574,199
NizneangarskRussia 4,7672,962
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3402,697
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0301,261
NovgorodRussia 553344
NovosibirskRussia 3,5142,184
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6564,757
No. 6Sudan 4,4952,793
NyalaSudan 5,3943,352
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9214,922
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8334,867
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5085,287
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5724,706
NarathiwatThailand 8,8155,478
NigdeTurkey 2,6541,649
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2131,996
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6371,018
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8804,276
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8804,276
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4794,648
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7304,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2083,858
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5134,047
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7294,182
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0714,394
New London, WiUsa 6,7974,224
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2415,121
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2545,129
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0484,380
New YorkUsa 6,4454,005
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4664,018
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Newark, NjUsa 6,4804,027
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5314,058
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4814,649
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8534,880
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7194,796
Newport, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0983,789
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3794,585
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0665,012
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4374,621
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5874,714
Norton, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8264,242
NdolaZambia 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -