Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0502,517
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1042,550
MilianaAlgeria 3,0441,892
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4685,262
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,70911,005
Malarg EArgentina 13,4808,377
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9538,670
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1018,141
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8397,979
MendozaArgentina 13,2028,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1948,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3837,695
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0258,715
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39410,809
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8968,014
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3319,527
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3509,539
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8779,245
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1169,393
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4778,375
MuharraqBahrain 4,3732,718
MinskBelarus 800497
MogilevBelarus 867539
MaunBotswana 8,9525,563
MacapaBrazil 9,1015,656
MacauBrazil 8,8835,520
MaceioBrazil 9,2985,778
MachadoBrazil 10,9766,821
ManausBrazil 9,8906,146
MarabaBrazil 9,5295,922
MaringaBrazil 11,4417,110
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4615,879
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1726,321
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5435,930
MonteiroBrazil 9,1825,706
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3886,455
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9635,570
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7136,036
MamfeCameroon 6,1913,847
MarouaCameroon 5,6063,484
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5782,845
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1084,417
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0903,784
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0244,365
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5383,441
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4983,416
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0113,736
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8364,248
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Morden, MbCanada 6,7004,163
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3333,935
MoundouChad 5,8003,604
MatecanaColombia 9,9776,200
MoroniComoros 8,2435,122
MosnovCzech Republic 1,231765
MarstalDenmark 938583
Melville HallDominica 8,1585,069
MichesDominican Republic 8,2505,126
MocaDominican Republic 8,2905,152
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3035,159
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3075,162
MilagroEcuador 10,8596,748
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2662,030
MinyaEgypt 3,6622,276
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4153,986
MassawaEritrea 5,1813,219
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,594991
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13886
MarseilleFrance 2,2151,376
MontpellierFrance 2,2441,394
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9095,536
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5019,632
MakokouGabon 6,7154,173
MayumbaGabon 7,1804,462
MitzicGabon 6,7054,167
MkamboGabon 6,6544,135
MoandaGabon 6,9394,312
MouilaGabon 7,0054,353
MagdeburgGermany 1,140708
MunichGermany 1,508937
MünsterGermany 1,307812
MethoniGreece 2,6341,637
MilosGreece 2,6511,647
MitiliniGreece 2,4041,494
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4001,491
MacentaGuinea 6,3513,946
MamouGuinea 6,2493,883
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9886,207
MiskolcHungary 1,385861
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7794,212
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4223,369
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0833,780
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7664,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5456,553
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2657,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9225,544
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3377,667
MashhadIran 3,7662,340
Malin HeadIreland 1,8201,131
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1331,326
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2651,407
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5261,570
MilanItaly 1,8801,168
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8781,167
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1511,337
ManIvory Coast 6,4073,982
MaebashiJapan 7,8104,854
MaizuruJapan 7,7444,812
MakurazakiJapan 7,9224,923
MatsueJapan 7,6434,750
MatsumotoJapan 7,7804,835
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7864,839
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4945,278
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6295,983
MishimaJapan 7,9324,929
MitoJapan 7,8714,891
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0555,006
MiyakoJapan 7,6094,728
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3025,159
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9144,918
MiyazakiJapan 7,9094,915
MombetsuJapan 7,1984,473
MoriokaJapan 7,5724,705
MuroranJapan 7,3084,541
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9074,914
MutsuJapan 7,4184,610
Ma’AnJordan 3,5212,188
MafraqJordan 3,2932,046
MombasaKenya 7,3324,556
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1554,446
MaseruLesotho 10,0006,214
MonroviaLiberia 6,6214,114
MisratahLibya 3,1801,976
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7415,431
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9525,563
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3875,833
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2025,718
MakhangaMalawi 8,6435,371
MangochiMalawi 8,4145,229
MwmosaMalawi 8,6015,345
MzimbaMalawi 8,1135,042
MzuzuMalawi 8,0705,015
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2415,743
MersingMalaysia 9,3105,785
MiriMalaysia 9,6826,017
MaleMaldives 7,5884,715
MenakaMali 5,2203,244
MoptiMali 5,5413,443
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0287,474
MazatlanMexico 9,6225,979
MeridaMexico 9,1155,664
Mexico CityMexico 9,7086,033
MonterreyMexico 9,1245,670
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7656,068
MaantyMongolia 5,3513,325
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4193,368
MatadMongolia 5,7573,578
MurenMongolia 4,7932,979
MarrakechMorocco 3,9022,425
MeknesMorocco 3,5742,221
MideltMorocco 3,6642,277
MaputoMozambique 9,6576,001
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5515,314
MandalayMyanmar 7,0134,358
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1074,416
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0605,008
MindatMyanmar 6,9524,320
MonywaMyanmar 6,9494,318
MyeikMyanmar 8,0605,008
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7674,205
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,479919
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,92510,517
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,18210,677
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,08510,616
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,10910,631
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,29410,747
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8166,100
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8316,109
MagariaNiger 5,3953,353
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3243,308
MaradiNiger 5,3763,341
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4643,395
MakurdiNigeria 5,9803,716
MinnaNigeria 5,8083,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3964,596
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 763474
MajisOman 4,7922,978
MasirahOman 5,2713,275
Muscat  Oman 4,9493,075
MultanPakistan 4,9233,059
MurreePakistan 4,6802,908
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2857,634
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7487,300
MoyobambaPeru 11,0956,895
MactanPhilippines 9,6405,990
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0685,635
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8991,801
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7554,198
MagadanRussia 5,9473,695
MahackalaRussia 2,5771,602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8511,150
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8521,151
MarkovoRussia 5,8433,631
MinusinskRussia 4,0572,521
MogocaRussia 5,3803,343
MoscowRussia 1,036644
MurmanskRussia 1,065662
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2172,621
MatamSenegal 5,7443,570
MogadishuSomalia 6,7934,222
MadridSpain 2,8441,767
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8551,774
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6131,624
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2542,022
MelillaSpain 3,3332,071
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9991,864
MalakalSudan 5,7203,555
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6916,022
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8551,153
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3694,579
Mae SariangThailand 7,4744,644
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6474,752
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0014,972
MalatyaTurkey 2,6921,673
MersinTurkey 2,7791,727
MuglaTurkey 2,6261,632
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6731,039
ManstonUk 1,6431,021
MeloUruguay 12,4127,713
MercedesUruguay 12,6867,883
MontevideoUruguay 12,7467,920
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6844,775
Madison, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Madison, InUsa 7,1454,440
Madison, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9414,313
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6564,757
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Marion, InUsa 7,0004,350
Marion, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5464,068
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8204,238
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2843,905
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2385,119
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7444,812
Medford, WiUsa 6,7924,221
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1414,438
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7484,815
Mena, ArUsa 7,9264,926
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9564,944
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1925,091
Midland, TxUsa 8,5675,323
Milan, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0314,369
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2374,497
Milford, DeUsa 6,6764,148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6244,738
Millen, GaUsa 7,5934,718
Millport, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1953,849
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8984,287
Minden, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9324,308
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1414,438
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4384,622
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0945,030
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8514,879
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1655,074
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1454,440
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Moro, OrUsa 7,8204,860
Morris, MnUsa 6,9324,307
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6804,151
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0213,742
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5094,666
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8074,230
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9104,916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9425,557
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2035,719
MaracayVenezuela 9,0125,600
MaturinVenezuela 8,8165,479
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2335,737
MeridaVenezuela 9,3645,819
MagoyeZambia 8,5225,296
MansaZambia 7,9854,962
MbalaZambia 7,7554,819
MfuweZambia 8,2495,126
MisamfuZambia 7,8924,904
MonguZambia 8,4255,236
MpikaZambia 8,0935,029
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2985,156
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4755,267
MumbwaZambia 8,4165,230
MwinilungaZambia 8,0384,995
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -