Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4421,518
LuandaAngola 7,7544,819
LuenaAngola 8,0424,997
La PlataArgentina 12,8397,979
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0197,469
La RiojaArgentina 12,7717,936
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0358,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9019,260
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0037,459
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7939,814
LavertonAustralia 15,3439,534
LearmonthAustralia 12,2457,609
LongreachAustralia 13,9938,696
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9938,695
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5209,645
Low HeadAustralia 15,7289,773
LinzAustria 1,460907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,284798
LerwickUk 1,285798
La PazBolivia 11,6257,224
LavrasBrazil 10,8896,767
LencoisBrazil 9,8566,125
LinharesBrazil 10,4776,510
LondrinaBrazil 11,4007,084
LomBulgaria 1,8581,155
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3503,946
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2983,914
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Langara, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0323,748
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1154,421
London, OnCanada 6,5944,097
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2122,618
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0573,764
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5862,850
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0538,111
LanzhouChina 6,1383,814
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0263,745
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7416,053
LimonCosta Rica 9,8626,128
LarnacaCyprus 2,9661,843
LimassolCyprus 2,9751,849
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0404,996
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5234,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 963598
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3035,159
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3355,180
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2665,136
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6396,611
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0246,851
LuxorEgypt 3,9562,458
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8136,098
Laucala BayFiji 14,9399,283
LappeenrantaFinland 327203
Le MansFrance 1,9861,234
LilleFrance 1,6261,010
LyonFrance 1,9971,241
LambarnGabon 6,8874,280
LastourvilleGabon 6,8714,270
LibrevilleGabon 6,7694,207
LeipzigGermany 1,182735
LindenbergGermany 1,049652
LamiaGreece 2,4041,494
LarissaGreece 2,3221,443
LemnosGreece 2,3031,431
LimnosGreece 2,3001,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1005,033
LabeGuinea 6,1573,826
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8396,736
La CeibaHonduras 9,4925,899
La MesaHonduras 9,5735,949
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8823,034
LudhianaIndia 5,0953,166
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8661,781
LatinaItaly 2,2041,369
LatronicoItaly 2,3121,437
LecceItaly 2,2731,412
LodwarKenya 6,4834,028
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5414,686
LiepajaLatvia 455283
LaukuvaLithuania 546339
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,577980
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1141,313
LabuanMalaysia 9,6586,001
LuqaMalta 2,7981,739
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2315,115
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6686,008
LashioMyanmar 7,0144,358
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,13710,649
LincolnNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,17710,674
LagosNigeria 6,2033,855
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 801498
LillehammerNorway 641399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9483,075
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6347,230
LimaPeru 11,6817,259
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3515,811
LisbonPortugal 3,2572,024
LeninbadRussia 3,9252,439
LevsiRussia 2,3681,472
LungiSierra Leone 6,4734,023
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6871,048
LanzaroteSpain 4,4052,737
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6021,617
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8201,131
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8331,139
LatakiaSyria 2,9411,827
LampangThailand 7,5504,692
LoeiThailand 7,7504,816
Lop BuriThailand 7,9434,936
LomeTogo 6,2953,912
LeemingUk 1,573977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,284798
London, EnglandUk 1,7141,065
London-GatwickUk 1,7291,074
LynehamUk 1,7941,115
L’VovUkraine 1,195742
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,499932
LozovajaUkraine 1,569975
LubnyUkraine 1,350839
LuckUkraine 1,110690
LuganskUkraine 1,7121,064
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9504,319
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3115,164
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3735,203
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9124,917
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8534,880
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6324,743
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6974,783
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7144,172
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7484,815
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9015,531
Larned, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9864,963
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5965,342
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7734,209
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1193,802
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2244,489
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3484,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0484,380
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5734,706
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9823,717
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0024,351
Libby, MtUsa 7,3264,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4644,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0064,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8774,895
Llano, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9245,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9195,542
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2564,509
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2643,892
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3805,207
Luling, TxUsa 8,6095,350
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5594,697
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0334,370
LivingstoneZambia 8,7165,416
LundaziZambia 8,1535,066
LusakaZambia 8,4625,258
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -