Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4042,737
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5192,808
KhostAfghanistan 4,5532,829
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1962,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2689,487
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4408,352
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6261,011
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7511,709
KandiBenin 5,7163,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0673,770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0683,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2763,900
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4823,407
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3353,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7392,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0263,745
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3392,697
KashiChina 4,3262,688
KunmingChina 7,0884,405
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2414,500
KhargaEgypt 3,9492,454
KosseirEgypt 3,9312,442
KajaaniFinland 503313
KuopioFinland 389242
KuusamoFinland 697433
KarlsruheGermany 1,553965
KasselGermany 1,295805
KonstanzGermany 1,6561,029
KumasiGhana 6,3063,919
KalamataGreece 2,6081,620
KerkiraGreece 2,3301,448
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6951,675
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4452,141
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2491,397
KankanGuinea 6,1483,821
KindiaGuinea 6,3113,922
KissidougouGuinea 6,2773,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9616,811
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9644,949
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9654,949
KeszthelyHungary 1,565973
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0901,299
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5384,063
KotaIndia 5,6293,498
KozhikodeIndia 6,9854,341
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6087,213
KermanIran 4,2252,625
KermanshahIran 3,4142,122
Khoram AbadIran 3,5502,206
KilkennyIreland 1,9921,238
KingstonJamaica 8,7615,444
KagoshimaJapan 7,9064,913
KanazawaJapan 7,6904,778
KaruizawaJapan 7,7944,844
KatsuuraJapan 7,9874,963
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8874,901
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1124,420
KobeJapan 7,8124,855
KochiJapan 7,8484,877
KofuJapan 7,8624,885
KumagayaJapan 7,8494,877
KumamotoJapan 7,7914,842
KumejimaJapan 8,2305,114
KureJapan 7,7394,809
KushiroJapan 7,3714,581
KutchanJapan 7,2424,500
KyotoJapan 7,8044,850
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9242,438
KitaleKenya 6,7054,167
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9712,468
KufraLibya 4,0372,509
KaunasLithuania 633394
KlaipedaLithuania 537333
KybartaiLithuania 655407
KarongaMalawi 7,9034,911
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8655,509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6405,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1215,668
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9905,586
KuantanMalaysia 9,1475,684
KuchingMalaysia 9,7586,064
KayesMali 5,8003,604
KeniebaMali 5,9583,702
KidalMali 4,9653,085
KitaMali 5,8713,649
KoutiaMali 5,8103,611
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7407,295
KisinevMoldova 1,563971
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8583,640
KhatgalMongolia 4,7302,939
KhovdMongolia 4,4742,780
KhujirtMongolia 5,1463,198
KhutagMongolia 4,9413,070
KenitraMorocco 3,5752,222
KalewaMyanmar 6,8004,226
KathaMyanmar 6,8214,238
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2975,156
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1174,422
KengtungMyanmar 7,2704,518
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6154,110
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6876,020
KathmanduNepal 5,8943,662
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6769,120
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,17410,672
KarioiNew Zealand 17,03510,586
KawerauNew Zealand 16,95010,533
KopuaNew Zealand 17,12510,642
KanoNigeria 5,5053,421
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2354,496
KarasjokNorway 1,006625
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 936582
KristiansandNorway 849528
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 813505
KhasabOman 4,5982,857
KarachiPakistan 5,2213,244
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2183,243
KhanpurPakistan 5,0313,127
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9093,050
KororPalau 10,4766,510
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,263785
KlodzkoPoland 1,175730
KoszalinPoland 791492
KrakowPoland 1,171728
KalakanRussia 5,1393,193
KaliningradRussia 652405
KamenskoeRussia 5,9993,728
KandalaksaRussia 887551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,339832
KazanRussia 1,6551,028
KemRussia 798496
KerchRussia 1,9201,193
KhabarovskRussia 6,4824,028
KirenskRussia 4,5512,828
KirovRussia 1,542958
KljuciRussia 6,5264,055
KolpasevRussia 3,3192,063
KorfRussia 6,2193,865
KostromaRussia 1,097682
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1722,592
KotlasRussia 1,316818
KrasnodarRussia 2,0491,273
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4701,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0761,290
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9592,460
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5021,555
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8731,164
KurganRussia 2,5551,588
KurskRussia 1,294804
KyraRussia 5,3793,343
KigaliRwanda 6,9814,338
KoldaSenegal 6,0973,789
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3123,922
KosiceSlovakia 1,316818
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9346,173
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9734,333
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5864,714
KadugliSudan 5,5403,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7282,938
KassalaSudan 5,1373,192
KhartoumSudan 5,0633,146
KostiSudan 5,3333,314
KalmarSweden 548341
KaresuandoSweden 880547
KarlstadSweden 510317
KristianstadSweden 687427
KamishliSyria 2,9311,822
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9584,945
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3565,193
Khon KaenThailand 7,9034,911
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1105,040
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0074,976
KairouanTunisia 2,8961,800
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7491,708
KarsTurkey 2,6381,639
KastamonuTurkey 2,2691,410
KayseriTurkey 2,5911,610
KonyaTurkey 2,6091,621
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1921,984
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9902,480
KinlossUk 1,500932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,460907
KievUkraine 1,238770
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7231,071
KirovogradUkraine 1,477918
KlepininoUkraine 1,8291,136
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,534954
Kovel’Ukraine 1,045649
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,555966
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3004,536
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5374,684
Keene, NhUsa 6,1683,833
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0875,025
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3775,205
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7204,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7614,201
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1335,054
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4024,599
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8574,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8433,631
KabompoZambia 8,2435,122
KabweZambia 8,3545,191
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3495,188
KafirondaZambia 8,1475,063
KaomaZambia 8,3785,206
KasamaZambia 7,9044,912
KasempaZambia 8,2405,121
KawambwaZambia 7,8424,873
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -