Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3532,705
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4802,784
JuninArgentina 12,9508,047
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3177,033
JacobinaBrazil 9,6746,011
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9045,533
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0005,593
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5976,585
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8656,751
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7304,182
JiuquanChina 5,5253,433
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9216,165
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3225,171
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4625,258
JoensuuFinland 457284
JokioinenFinland 7547
JyvskylFinland 277172
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3642,090
JulianehbGreenland 3,5562,210
JagdalpurIndia 6,5334,059
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3106,407
JerusalemIsrael 3,3242,066
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7746,074
JosNigeria 5,7403,567
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7931,114
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7851,109
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9543,078
JhelumPakistan 4,7882,975
JiwaniPakistan 4,9543,078
JuliacaPeru 11,6327,228
JakutskRussia 5,0723,152
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1881,360
JenisejskRussia 3,7682,341
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3234,551
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9204,300
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8595,505
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5142,805
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1153,178
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6525,998
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3112,057
JubaSudan 6,2383,876
JokkmokkSweden 687427
JönköpingSweden 553344
Jonkoping ASweden 559347
JendoubaTunisia 2,8381,763
JerbaTunisia 3,0781,913
JerseyUk 1,9871,235
JaltaUkraine 1,9491,211
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0184,982
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6414,748
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8034,849
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6444,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -