Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7332,320
In SalahAlgeria 3,9902,480
InnsbruckAustria 1,6331,015
IbiriteBrazil 10,7246,664
IguatuBrazil 9,1365,677
IlheusBrazil 9,9706,195
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4625,880
IndaialBrazil 11,6477,237
IpameriBrazil 10,6966,647
IraiBrazil 11,8697,376
IreceBrazil 9,7536,060
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8096,095
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8056,093
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7836,080
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4526,495
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7406,674
ItapevaBrazil 11,3437,049
ItirucuBrazil 9,8686,132
ItuacuBrazil 9,9776,200
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4337,105
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0703,150
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1063,173
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1222,562
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1187,530
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8499,228
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2259,461
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2605,133
IzobambaEcuador 10,6336,607
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4092,118
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8056,093
IoanninaGreece 2,3171,440
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3622,089
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2491,398
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8603,641
IranshahrIran 4,6922,916
IstranaItaly 1,7791,105
IidaJapan 7,8454,875
IizukaJapan 7,7104,791
IrakoJapan 7,9014,910
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2615,133
IrozakiJapan 7,9794,958
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2915,152
IshinomakiJapan 7,7024,786
IwamizawaJapan 7,2514,506
IzuharaJapan 7,5934,718
IrbidJordan 3,2642,028
IfraneMorocco 3,5982,236
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,32210,764
IlorinNigeria 5,9703,710
InchonNorth Korea 7,1564,447
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9761,228
IslamabadPakistan 4,6932,916
IquitosPeru 10,6786,636
IloiloPhilippines 9,5265,919
IasiRomania 1,525947
IcaRussia 6,4694,020
IlirnejRussia 5,5373,441
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1703,834
IrkutskRussia 4,7932,978
Ivdel’Russia 2,0551,277
IbizaSpain 2,8091,746
IspartaTurkey 2,5981,614
IstanbulTurkey 2,2231,382
IzmirTurkey 2,4791,541
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,291803
IzmailUkraine 1,7391,081
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6484,753
Independence, KsUsa 7,8134,855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1743,837
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1324,432
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3394,561
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5864,093
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9604,946
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6154,110
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4333,998
IsokaZambia 7,9074,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -