Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0842,538
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4192,125
HuamboAngola 8,1735,079
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9169,890
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9119,887
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7428,540
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2572,645
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4183,988
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6063,484
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5843,470
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7412,946
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Hope, BcCanada 7,3714,580
HaikouChina 7,9734,954
HailarChina 5,7643,582
HamiChina 4,9993,106
HetanChina 4,7442,948
HavanaCuba 8,5615,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2825,147
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4155,229
HelwanEgypt 3,4752,159
HurguadaEgypt 3,8102,368
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,548962
HelsinkiFinland 13584
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15093
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1109,389
HamburgGermany 1,062660
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,063660
HannoverGermany 1,179732
HelgolandGermany 1,110690
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,587986
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8081,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5622,213
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0906,892
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9126,781
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9441,208
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5074,043
HaifaIsrael 3,2171,999
HaboroJapan 7,1354,434
HachijojimaJapan 8,1655,074
HachinoheJapan 7,5054,663
HagiJapan 7,6704,766
HakodateJapan 7,3484,566
HamadaJapan 7,6524,755
HamamatsuJapan 7,9164,919
HikoneJapan 7,8014,848
HimejiJapan 7,7754,832
HiradoJapan 7,6844,775
HirooJapan 7,3994,598
HiroshimaJapan 7,7194,797
HitaJapan 7,7534,818
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8514,879
HunLibya 3,5222,188
HomboriMali 5,3813,344
HomalinMyanmar 6,6784,149
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5954,720
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,691
HighbankNew Zealand 17,24710,717
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
HororataNew Zealand 17,25710,724
HyderabadPakistan 5,2333,252
HuanucoPeru 11,4247,099
HelPoland 689428
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4844,029
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4901,547
HatangaRussia 3,4902,169
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9281,198
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8625,507
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9522,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,431889
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3558,299
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0604,387
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8584,261
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7584,821
HalaibSudan 4,4042,736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1403,194
HudeibaSudan 4,8663,024
HaparandaSweden 597371
HarnosandSweden 328204
HamaSyria 3,0091,870
HassakahSyria 2,9741,848
Hua HinThailand 8,1205,046
HakkariTurkey 2,9641,842
Hull, EnglandUk 1,543959
HersonUkraine 1,6821,045
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,268788
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6025,346
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0783,777
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6544,135
Hart, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2963,913
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3094,542
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4844,651
Hays, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5445,310
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Helena, MtUsa 7,4114,605
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4524,010
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1305,052
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8624,885
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1414,438
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8624,264
Holly, CoUsa 7,9494,939
Homer, AkUsa 6,6444,129
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4614,636
Horton, KsUsa 7,5324,680
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4844,651
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Houma, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4825,271
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0934,408
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6424,749
Huron, SdUsa 7,1734,457
HanoiVietnam 7,6364,745
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6565,379
HarareZimbabwe 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -