Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4912,791
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4572,770
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4042,116
General PicoArgentina 13,1998,202
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6907,886
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2595,132
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8948,013
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2818,253
GrazAustria 1,568974
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7521,710
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8121,748
GomelBelarus 1,047650
GrodnoBelarus 776482
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2575,752
GoianiaBrazil 10,6476,616
GoiasBrazil 10,6186,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5086,530
GrajauBrazil 9,4355,863
GuairaBrazil 11,6207,221
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9135,539
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1866,330
GarouaCameroon 5,7393,566
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7942,979
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9003,666
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Golden, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Goose, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7034,165
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6453,508
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2903,287
GanzhouChina 7,6714,767
GuangzhouChina 7,8414,872
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2545,129
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8796,760
GonderEthiopia 5,4783,404
GourdonFrance 2,2291,385
GrenobleFrance 2,0241,258
GeisenheimGermany 1,475916
GorlitzGermany 1,134705
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3412,076
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7836,079
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8265,484
GoaIndia 6,4694,020
GuwahatiIndia 6,3803,965
GelaItaly 2,6681,658
GenoaItaly 2,0001,243
GhediItaly 1,8541,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2261,384
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2351,389
GrossetoItaly 2,1151,314
GrottaglieItaly 2,2491,397
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3191,441
GuidoniaItaly 2,1581,341
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4924,034
GifuJapan 7,8114,854
GaoMali 5,2363,254
GuamMariana Islands 10,3556,435
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7566,063
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6385,989
GuaymasMexico 9,3055,782
GaluutMongolia 5,0283,124
GemertNetherlands 1,426886
GisborneNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,61310,323
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,19010,682
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,12010,638
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,625
GayaNiger 5,6233,494
GardermoenNorway 615382
GeiloNorway 767477
GdanskPoland 716445
GalatiRomania 1,7151,066
Gor’KijRussia 1,337831
GorznyjRussia 2,4781,540
GridinoRussia 864537
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3363,937
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7768,560
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4541,525
GijonSpain 2,6461,644
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4663,396
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2783,280
GoteborgSweden 663412
Goteborg-SaveSweden 666414
GothenburgSweden 664412
GunnarnSweden 550342
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9031,182
GabesTunisia 3,0891,920
GafsaTunisia 3,0601,901
GiresunTurkey 2,4421,517
GoztepeTurkey 2,2321,387
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3522,083
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4112,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6331,015
GajvoronUkraine 1,437893
GeniceskUkraine 1,7931,114
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8574,883
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0903,784
Galva, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0834,402
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9614,325
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2753,900
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1365,056
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1574,448
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7754,210
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3315,177
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0685,013
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8024,227
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1875,087
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8064,851
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3014,537
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7614,201
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0954,409
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8574,883
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3814,587
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9924,967
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0514,381
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7294,182
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Groton, CtUsa 6,3473,944
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3353,937
GuanareVenezuela 9,2455,745
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4755,888
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -