Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2402,635
FarahAfghanistan 4,2582,646
FormosaArgentina 12,0257,473
ForrestAustralia 13,8078,580
FrancistownBotswana 9,1015,655
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5595,319
FloraniaBrazil 8,9925,588
FlorestaBrazil 9,3255,795
FlorianoBrazil 9,3585,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6827,260
FormosaBrazil 10,4406,488
FortalezaBrazil 8,8425,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7797,319
FrancaBrazil 10,9396,798
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2843,905
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1513,822
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3663,956
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3993,976
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0683,771
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3083,920
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6493,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6493,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3322,692
FayaChad 4,7342,942
FamagustaCyprus 2,9461,830
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 991616
FarafraEgypt 3,7462,328
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9524,320
FichtelbergGermany 1,263785
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,436892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1931,363
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6502,268
FaranahGuinea 6,2363,875
FalconaraItaly 1,9711,225
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9991,242
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1671,347
FonniItaly 2,4401,516
FrontoneItaly 1,9951,240
FrosinoneItaly 2,1851,358
FukauraJapan 7,4304,617
FukueJapan 7,7154,794
FukuiJapan 7,7244,800
FukuokaJapan 7,7024,786
FukushimaJapan 7,7354,807
FukuyamaJapan 7,7494,815
FushikiJapan 7,6884,777
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9622,462
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3865,833
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7736,073
FunchalMadeira 4,1972,608
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2335,116
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5472,204
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 780485
FaroPortugal 3,3672,092
FerganaRussia 4,0192,497
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4734,023
FalunSweden 363225
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,595991
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9261,197
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0553,762
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8744,272
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8943,662
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9124,295
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4624,637
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1424,438
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0644,390
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8284,865
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2424,501
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7734,830
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2075,100
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5765,329
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7164,174
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8434,252
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8004,847
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1454,440
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7894,840
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1685,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9094,915
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9654,328
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2033,855
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2404,499
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3315,177
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7294,182
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8654,266
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6575,379
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0064,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -