Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6262,253
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2071,993
EsquelArgentina 14,2238,838
EzeizaArgentina 12,8567,989
East SaleAustralia 15,4959,629
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7408,538
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7418,539
EssendonAustralia 15,3409,532
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9836,825
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1577,554
EspinosaBrazil 10,1646,316
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7664,204
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7274,180
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7384,187
Edson, AbCanada 6,8124,233
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8644,265
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7642,339
ErlianChina 5,8883,659
El CaranoColombia 9,9376,175
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 713443
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4075,224
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2705,139
El ArishEgypt 3,3832,102
El TorEgypt 3,6932,295
ErfurtGermany 1,271790
EssenGermany 1,384860
EsfahanIran 3,7772,347
EilatIsrael 3,5712,219
EsashiJapan 7,3184,548
EldoretKenya 6,7644,203
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9433,072
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9852,476
EeldeNetherlands 1,254779
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8116,097
EnuguNigeria 6,1363,813
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0137,465
EvoraPortugal 3,2151,998
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3883,970
EkimcanRussia 5,9743,712
Elat’MaRussia 1,306811
ElistaRussia 2,1271,322
ErbogacenRussia 4,2992,671
EssejRussia 3,6442,265
Ed DueimSudan 5,2373,254
El FasherSudan 5,2213,244
El GeneinaSudan 5,2303,250
El ObeidSudan 5,3053,297
El ShowakSudan 5,2443,259
En NahudSudan 5,3413,319
EdirneTurkey 2,1161,315
ErzincanTurkey 2,6031,618
ErzurumTurkey 2,6311,635
EskisehirTurkey 2,3761,476
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3882,106
EntebbeUganda 6,7804,213
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,571976
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,600994
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5834,091
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7543,576
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2484,504
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7544,819
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7425,432
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9194,300
Elko, NvUsa 8,1195,045
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4784,025
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2515,127
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0373,751
Erie, PaUsa 6,6374,125
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6164,732
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9674,951
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7784,833
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3435,184
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0794,399
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9274,926
Evansville, InUsa 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -