Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1502,579
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1801,976
DavisAntarctica 15,0299,339
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7277,909
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2237,596
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3556,435
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0439,348
DhakaBangladesh 6,5544,073
D’UccleBelgium 1,550963
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5276,542
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7956,708
DouradosBrazil 11,4707,128
DoualaCameroon 6,3733,960
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8443,010
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5814,090
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6734,147
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6723,525
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4424,003
DuianChina 5,8083,609
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0071,247
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7083,547
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3325,178
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4415,245
DabaaEgypt 3,3102,057
DakhlaEgypt 3,9272,440
DijonFrance 1,8421,145
DresdenGermany 1,169726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3541,463
DebrecenHungary 1,450901
DalatangiIceland 1,8631,158
DaltonganjIndia 6,1663,831
DarbhangaIndia 6,0653,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4363,999
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4404,002
DumkaIndia 6,3163,925
DwarkaIndia 5,5603,455
DezfulIran 3,6742,283
DublinIreland 1,8801,168
DecimomannuItaly 2,5281,571
DobbiacoItaly 1,6661,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4003,977
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2952,047
DagorettiKenya 6,9874,342
DaugavpilsLatvia 571355
DedzaMalawi 8,3905,214
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5093,424
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4953,415
DaweiMyanmar 7,8794,896
De BiltNetherlands 1,402871
De KooyNetherlands 1,353841
Den HelderNetherlands 1,352840
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,13310,647
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,25710,723
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,37510,797
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,39010,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 801498
DalbandinPakistan 4,7002,920
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7452,949
DirPakistan 4,4832,786
DroshPakistan 4,4462,763
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8895,524
DohaQatar 4,5122,804
DorohoiRomania 1,420883
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7481,707
DudinkaRussia 3,0021,866
DzardzanRussia 4,3592,709
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3552,707
DakarSenegal 6,0093,734
DaruSierra Leone 6,4554,011
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0926,271
DamazinSudan 5,5093,424
DongolaSudan 4,6442,886
DamascusSyria 3,1861,980
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1861,980
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0801,914
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0152,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6384,747
DjerbaTunisia 3,1081,932
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8131,748
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,569975
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7371,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,552964
DonetskUkraine 1,7021,058
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6592,895
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
Danville, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4704,642
David City, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0244,365
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6044,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9594,946
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6095,350
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2264,491
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Delphine, InUsa 7,0444,377
Denton, MdUsa 6,7244,179
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8754,894
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2734,520
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2255,111
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8474,255
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7664,205
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5324,681
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6054,726
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Dover, DeUsa 6,7244,179
Dover, TnUsa 7,5674,702
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0684,392
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7044,166
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Durham, NhUsa 6,1193,802
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0283,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -