Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2982,671
ChlefAlgeria 3,0831,916
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9151,811
CeresArgentina 12,5657,808
ChamicalArgentina 12,8357,976
ChepesArgentina 12,9418,042
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2888,879
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5007,767
CórdobaArgentina 12,8167,964
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8227,968
CorrientesArgentina 12,1727,564
CairnsAustralia 13,4368,349
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3589,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
CedunaAustralia 14,2308,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8309,215
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0208,091
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1039,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,647
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7464,192
CharnocksBarbados 8,2955,155
CotonouBenin 6,2493,883
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6696,630
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9246,789
CabroboBrazil 9,3535,812
CaceresBrazil 11,0196,848
CaetiteBrazil 10,0636,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0595,630
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2877,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5237,161
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0656,876
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2525,749
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0526,246
CaparaoBrazil 10,6716,631
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8616,749
CaratingaBrazil 10,6136,595
CaravelasBrazil 10,2736,383
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1376,299
CarolinaBrazil 9,6385,989
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4787,133
CataguasesBrazil 10,7976,709
CatalaoBrazil 10,7326,669
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0716,880
CaxiasBrazil 9,1865,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9627,433
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8805,518
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8406,736
ChapecoBrazil 11,8327,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5836,577
CipoBrazil 9,5715,948
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8216,103
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5976,585
CordeiroBrazil 10,8456,739
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1096,282
CorumbaBrazil 11,3037,024
CoximBrazil 11,1066,901
CrateusBrazil 9,0835,644
CuiabaBrazil 10,8896,766
CuritibaBrazil 11,5057,149
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0034,352
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3924,593
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8742,407
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5622,835
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3654,576
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7033,544
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4593,393
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4493,386
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4453,383
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3554,570
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5003,418
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1423,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5363,440
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8983,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6593,517
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9022,425
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5664,080
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1003,790
Comox, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4693,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8323,002
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2054,477
ChicoChile 14,5639,050
ChillanChile 13,7078,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7778,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7707,936
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5509,042
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5178,400
ChangchunChina 6,5014,040
ChangduChina 6,2213,866
ChangshaChina 7,3324,556
ChengduChina 6,6334,122
ChongqingChina 6,8814,276
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5015,904
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7781,105
CamagueyCuba 8,4865,273
CasablancaCuba 8,5405,307
ChebCzech Republic 1,316818
CopenhagenDenmark 783487
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2325,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3465,186
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2955,154
CanarEcuador 10,8666,752
CairoEgypt 3,4492,143
CaenFrance 1,9071,185
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0181,254
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7035,408
CocobeachGabon 6,7064,167
CologneGermany 1,423884
ChiosGreece 2,4781,540
CorfuGreece 2,3301,448
ConakryGuinea 6,3893,970
CatacamasHonduras 9,5285,921
CholutecaHonduras 9,7446,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0304,369
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4684,019
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4684,019
ChahbaharIran 4,8793,032
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0091,248
ClonesIreland 1,8821,170
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9511,212
CorkIreland 2,1031,307
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1061,309
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5371,576
CameriItaly 1,8901,175
CampobassoItaly 2,1701,349
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4471,521
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5401,579
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4991,553
Cape MeleItaly 2,0671,284
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3291,447
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6131,624
CerviaItaly 1,9291,198
CiampinoItaly 2,1821,356
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9711,225
Cisa PassItaly 1,9621,220
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1741,351
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6871,048
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6981,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4201,504
ChibaJapan 7,9334,930
ChichibuJapan 7,8524,879
ChichijimaJapan 8,8685,511
ChoshiJapan 7,9514,941
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0851,917
ChilekaMalawi 8,5495,312
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3465,186
ChitipaMalawi 7,8684,889
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0535,626
ComitanMexico 9,6986,027
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2777,008
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6273,497
ChoirMongolia 5,4593,392
CasablancaMorocco 3,6922,295
ChindeMozambique 8,8885,523
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6144,731
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,37210,795
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,06510,605
CondegaNicaragua 9,7026,029
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0655,012
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5274,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1674,454
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3394,560
ChhorPakistan 5,2873,286
ChitralPakistan 4,4232,748
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7787,319
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7187,282
CajamarcaPeru 11,2847,012
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1606,935
ChiclayoPeru 11,3247,037
ChimbotePeru 11,4807,134
CuzcoPeru 11,5447,173
CzestochowaPoland 1,097682
CoimbraPortugal 3,0831,916
CalafatRomania 1,8391,143
CeahlauRomania 1,518943
ClujRomania 1,530951
ConstantaRomania 1,8621,157
CraiovaRomania 1,8051,122
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3482,080
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5231,568
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5082,801
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5183,429
Cape UelenRussia 5,8943,663
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7464,192
CaraRussia 5,0573,143
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8571,154
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1043,172
ChitaRussia 5,2393,256
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2413,257
CokurdahRussia 4,8313,002
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3303,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5126,532
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7644,203
CaceresSpain 3,0591,901
CadizSpain 3,3422,077
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0031,866
CordobaSpain 3,1531,959
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6184,734
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9234,924
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2345,117
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4744,644
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4114,605
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1015,034
ChumphonThailand 8,2785,144
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2841,420
CorumTurkey 2,3851,482
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9692,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8741,164
CernovcyUkraine 1,371852
ChernigovUkraine 1,149714
CarrascoUruguay 12,7357,914
ColoniaUruguay 12,7857,944
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1415,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5234,675
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7244,179
Camden, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Canton, NyUsa 6,1323,810
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2624,513
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0484,380
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6363,502
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Casper, WyUsa 7,6124,730
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6564,757
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7184,174
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1484,442
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4914,655
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4914,655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0494,381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3154,546
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9234,302
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9564,323
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0383,752
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1013,791
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3144,545
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8484,877
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7344,806
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0024,351
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9904,344
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3755,204
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6544,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1264,428
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1094,418
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3794,586
Clark, SdUsa 7,1044,415
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8954,906
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4264,615
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1485,063
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7764,211
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0774,398
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8624,264
College Park, MdUsa 6,7714,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9664,950
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4444,626
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Columbus, InUsa 7,1904,468
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7724,829
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9554,322
Conception, MoUsa 7,4774,646
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6274,740
Conway, ArUsa 7,8414,872
Conway, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Corning, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1263,807
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9214,922
Covington, LaUsa 8,1435,060
Covington, TnUsa 7,6564,758
Crete, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3734,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1691,970
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1691,970
CaracasVenezuela 8,9465,559
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9915,587
CoroVenezuela 9,0105,599
ChipataZambia 8,2875,150
ChomaZambia 8,6125,351
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -