Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3082,677
BustAfghanistan 4,4422,760
BatnaAlgeria 2,9791,851
BecharAlgeria 3,6932,295
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9131,810
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8322,381
BiskraAlgeria 3,0961,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7902,355
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3189,519
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2729,490
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2899,501
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6469,101
ByrdAntarctica 17,52210,888
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3988,326
BarilocheArgentina 14,0688,742
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8327,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7039,136
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2817,631
BrestBelarus 938583
BrusselsBelgium 1,550963
Belize CityBelize 9,3865,833
BeninBenin 6,2493,883
BohiconBenin 6,1683,833
BermudaBermuda 6,7594,200
BageBrazil 12,3107,650
BambuiBrazil 10,8156,720
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8336,732
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2315,736
BarcelosBrazil 9,8396,114
BarraBrazil 9,7946,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3455,807
BarreirasBrazil 9,9906,208
BelémBrazil 9,1115,661
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7106,655
BelterraBrazil 9,5695,946
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6445,993
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8777,380
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0246,229
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4946,521
BrevesBrazil 9,2395,741
BurgasBulgaria 2,0341,264
BurundiBurundi 7,1244,427
BatouriCameroon 6,2683,895
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3714,580
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2173,242
Banff, AbCanada 7,0354,372
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1663,832
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5892,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4364,000
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1593,827
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6944,160
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7374,187
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2923,289
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1253,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2483,883
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5863,471
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5079,015
BeijingChina 6,4313,996
BarranquillaColombia 9,3375,802
Benito SalasColombia 10,1336,297
BogotáColombia 9,9026,153
BrnoCzech Republic 1,312815
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3523,947
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7544,197
BaniDominican Republic 8,3865,211
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3035,160
BahariyaEgypt 3,6132,245
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5582,211
BiarritzFrance 2,4721,536
BordeauxFrance 2,3081,434
BrestFrance 2,1591,342
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0929,378
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0899,377
BitamGabon 6,5624,078
BanjulGambia 6,1033,792
BerlinGermany 1,049652
BrockenGermany 1,205749
BokeGuinea 6,2933,910
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2263,869
BudapestHungary 1,463909
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,468912
BangaloreIndia 6,9034,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4724,022
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6214,115
BikanerIndia 5,2273,248
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3846,453
BabolsarIran 3,4022,114
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5022,798
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1931,984
Bandar LengehIran 4,5092,802
BirjandIran 4,0692,529
BushehrIran 4,1022,549
BaghdadIraq 3,4262,129
BasraIraq 3,8252,377
BelmulletIreland 2,0331,263
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9901,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1871,359
BergamoItaly 1,8451,146
BolognaItaly 1,9201,193
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7171,067
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3691,472
BrindisiItaly 2,2281,384
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1953,849
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2943,911
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6632,276
BeirutLebanon 3,1191,938
BenghaziLibya 3,1651,967
BirzaiLithuania 502312
BitolaMacedonia 2,1661,346
BlantyreMalawi 8,5495,312
BvumbweMalawi 8,5765,329
BintuluMalaysia 9,7406,052
BamakoMali 5,8673,646
Bko-SMali 5,8753,651
BougounMali 5,9793,715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6932,917
BaitagMongolia 4,6182,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4962,794
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1473,198
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6873,534
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7253,557
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1023,171
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5373,441
BulganMongolia 5,0313,126
BhamawMyanmar 6,8594,262
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,797
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,09710,624
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7026,029
BilmaNiger 4,7112,927
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3753,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,562971
BergenNorway 927576
Bergen - FloridaNorway 926576
BjornoyaNorway 1,562971
Bodo, NordlandNorway 843524
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 748465
BadinPakistan 5,3303,312
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0403,132
BalakotPakistan 4,6362,881
BarkhanPakistan 4,8663,024
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7776,076
BascoPhilippines 8,5525,314
BialystokPoland 826513
BejaPortugal 3,2662,029
BragancaPortugal 2,8571,776
BistritaRomania 1,494928
BucharestRomania 1,7981,117
BajkitRussia 3,7672,341
BarabinskRussia 3,2532,022
BarnaulRussia 3,6522,269
BerezovoRussia 2,2051,371
BiserRussia 2,0491,273
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0103,735
BogdarinRussia 5,0533,140
BogucanyRussia 4,0222,499
BomnakRussia 5,6713,524
BorRussia 3,4832,165
BorzjaRussia 5,5213,431
BratskRussia 4,3692,715
BelgradeSerbia 1,7521,089
BoSierra Leone 6,4914,034
BontheSierra Leone 6,5614,077
BratislavaSlovakia 1,412877
BerberaSomalia 5,8763,652
BusanSouth Korea 7,4934,657
BadajozSpain 3,1371,949
BarcelonaSpain 2,5411,579
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6661,657
BabanusaSudan 5,4883,410
BaselSwitzerland 1,7231,071
BernSwitzerland 1,7881,111
BangkokThailand 8,0434,998
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0274,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6214,736
BizerteTunisia 2,7321,698
BalikesirTurkey 2,3571,464
BursaTurkey 2,3091,435
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8201,131
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8011,119
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8011,119
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7051,060
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8431,145
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7561,091
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7795,455
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3583,329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3593,330
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2495,126
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6534,756
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0824,401
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2083,858
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7415,432
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1604,450
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5875,336
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5234,054
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0783,777
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8363,627
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1333,811
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7244,178
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3874,590
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4293,995
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7454,813
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5565,317
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0304,368
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4394,623
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9114,916
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4203,989
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8454,875
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7224,799
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4734,022
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1773,838
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7504,195
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3814,587
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4084,604
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5075,286
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3873,969
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8174,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2674,516
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0455,000
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9765,578
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4934,656
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8495,499
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9274,304
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4914,034
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2465,124
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1504,443
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2414,500
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0923,786
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9204,922
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9692,466
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8635,508
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1215,668
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9735,576
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -