Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turku

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turku. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turku with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0012,487
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9731,847
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9681,844
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8251,755
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8277,971
AzulArgentina 13,1008,141
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4708,371
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3848,317
AmberleyAustralia 14,8299,215
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0731,910
AimoresBrazil 10,5316,544
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6936,024
AltamiraBrazil 9,4785,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1636,315
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0346,856
ApodiBrazil 8,9925,588
AracajuBrazil 9,4865,895
AracuaiBrazil 10,3176,411
AragarcasBrazil 10,7236,663
AraxaBrazil 10,8186,722
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2365,739
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5823,469
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9993,106
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2503,884
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5004,039
AbecheChad 5,1903,225
AntofagastaChile 12,4077,710
AricaChile 11,9177,406
AltaiChina 4,3102,678
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4686,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3906,456
AraucaColombia 9,4885,896
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2795,145
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2505,127
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3905,213
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3112,057
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4922,170
AswanEgypt 4,1452,576
AsyutEgypt 3,7812,350
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8526,122
AsmaraEritrea 5,2063,235
AssabEritrea 5,5333,438
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8923,662
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2611,405
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1688,804
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0307,475
AccraGhana 6,3913,971
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2011,368
AthensGreece 2,5061,557
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5361,576
AasiaatGreenland 3,4492,144
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9501,833
AputiteqGreenland 2,6651,656
AkureyriIceland 2,0691,286
AgraIndia 5,5513,450
AhmedabadIndia 5,6663,521
AkolaIndia 6,1183,802
AllahabadIndia 5,9093,672
AmritsarIndia 4,9683,087
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2306,979
AbadanIran 3,8622,400
ArakIran 3,5442,203
AlbengaItaly 2,0591,279
AlgheroItaly 2,4101,498
AmendolaItaly 2,1571,340
AnconaItaly 1,9681,223
ArezzoItaly 2,0211,256
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5284,057
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5054,042
AbashiriJapan 7,2654,515
AburatsuJapan 7,9434,936
AikawaJapan 7,6174,733
AjiroJapan 7,9464,937
AkitaJapan 7,5284,678
AkuneJapan 7,8434,874
AomoriJapan 7,4464,627
AsahikawaJapan 7,2204,487
AsosanJapan 7,8014,848
AmmanJordan 3,3282,068
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0612,524
AinaziLatvia 318198
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6605,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7485,436
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1065,659
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4505,251
AtarMauritania 5,2343,252
AgalegaMauritius 8,4455,248
AcapulcoMexico 10,0016,215
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9103,051
AltaiMongolia 4,8493,013
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2003,231
AgadirMorocco 4,0892,541
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,402871
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,28010,738
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10110,627
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,90410,505
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,725
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,74810,407
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8376,113
AgadezNiger 4,9763,092
AsuncionParaguay 11,9057,398
ArequipaPeru 11,7927,327
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7375,429
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5449,659
AradRomania 1,597992
AjanRussia 5,8543,638
AldanRussia 5,2003,231
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0011,244
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9551,836
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5184,050
AnadyrRussia 5,9313,686
ArkhangelskRussia 1,031640
ArmavirRussia 2,1271,322
AstrakhanRussia 2,2991,428
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6979,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7931,736
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9231,817
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9291,820
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1531,959
Abu HamedSudan 4,6402,883
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4013,356
AqiqSudan 4,8693,026
ArbaatSudan 4,6702,902
AromaSudan 5,0933,165
AtbaraSudan 4,8523,015
Abu KamalSyria 3,1971,987
AleppoSyria 2,9061,806
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1525,066
AtakpameTogo 6,1443,818
AdanaTurkey 2,7741,724
AfyonTurkey 2,4881,546
AnkaraTurkey 2,4011,492
AntalyaTurkey 2,6971,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,446899
AberporthUk 1,8801,168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8331,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9521,213
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7371,079
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7072,925
ArtigasUruguay 12,3397,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0754,396
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6774,771
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Ada, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8184,237
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4814,649
Akron, OhUsa 6,8034,227
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1485,063
Albany, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2773,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0574,385
Albion, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4195,232
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2024,475
Algona, IaUsa 7,1454,440
Alice, TxUsa 8,7925,463
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Alma, MiUsa 6,7684,206
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5134,047
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7825,457
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2165,105
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3063,918
Amite, LaUsa 8,1935,091
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4694,020
Anderson, InUsa 7,0954,409
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8184,237
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9604,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0354,993
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1525,066
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3714,580
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6424,127
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7664,826
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5254,676
Athens, GaUsa 7,5484,691
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6294,741
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6134,110
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1494,442
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5404,685
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Austin, TxUsa 8,5495,312
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3882,105
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0192,498
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1665,696
AdenYemen 5,6173,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -